PG Admitted

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Rank/HT. No

Course

Category

Unit Allotted

1

Dr. Kundakarla Bhanu Prasad

10/947094

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L

1st unit

2

Dr. Palle Sri Harsha

13/914133

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-D-G/L

1st unit

3

Dr.Remala Archana

26/945212

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-F–L

2nd unit

4

Dr.Varnika Bejjanki

119/903189

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-B-F/L

2nd unit

5

Dr.Kotakala Anusha

183/911118

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-D-F/L

3rd unit

6

Dr.Chilaka Venkat Rao

531/904021

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-G-L/(PHC)

3rd unit

7

Dr.Naga Mounika Repalle

1749/945167

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G-L (Serv)_

4th unit

8

Dr.Praveen Kumar Behara

2545/948324

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-D-G/L (Serv)

5th unit

9

Dr.Aruna Kumari Kotteti

5800/946016

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-F/L (Serv)

6th unit

10

Dr.Boddeti Santtoshi Prasanna

70/949024

M.D (Paediatrics)

OC-G/UR

1st unit

11

Dr.Kallepalli Sravanthi

4156/934117

M.D (Paediatrics)

OC-F*/L (Serv)

2nd unit

12

Dr.Vangala Jyotsna

588/912288

DCH

OC-G/L

1st unit

13

Dr.Modalavalasa Sri Ranga

749/940082

DCH

BC-A-G/L

2nd unit

14

Dr.P.Bhakta Vatsalam

2001/946266

DCH

SC-G/L

3rd unit

15

Dr.Shaik Khaja Nayab Rasool

7498/903153

DCH

OC-G/UR (Serv)

3rd unit

16

Dr.Gorrepati Hareesh

691/935049

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-G/L

1st unit

17

Dr.Chebrolu Sushmitha Rani

1018/945044

M.D (Anaesth)

BC-B-F/L

2nd unit

18

Dr.Nannam HariKishan Mouli

1620/946242

M.D (Anaesth)

SC-G/UR

3rd unit

19

Dr.Jagannadham Ventateswarlu

7587/904052

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-G/L (Serv)

3rd unit

20

Dr.Pisipati Kaushik Kalyan Ram

1036/949132

DA

OC-G/L

1st unit

21

Dr.Satya Madhavi Ogireddy

1439/937150

DA

OC-F/L

1st unit

22

Dr.VKN Sirisha Chagantipati

1609/945288

DA

BC-A-G/L

2nd unit

23

Dr.Tejavat Pavan Kumar

3379/949196

DA

ST-G/L

2nd unit

24

DR.Sheik Suimya Begum

3532/937155

DA

BC-E-G/L

3rd unit

25

Dr.Viswanadh K S V G

20/921312

M.D (Radiology)

OC-G/UR

Radiology

26

Dr.Bhaskara Rao Battula

315/948052

DMRD

BC-D-G/L

Radiology

27

Dr.Venkata Sivaram Paranandi

389/949200

M.D (Pulm Med)

OC-G/UR

1st unit

28

Dr.Venu Gopala Rao Kake

7509/947196

M.D (Pulm Med)

SC-G-L (Serv)

2nd unit

29

Dr.Yarramsetty Bhagya Sri

818/918375

DTCD

OC-F/L

2nd unit

30

Dr.Rajitha Alluri

727/937134

M.D (DVL)

OC-F/L

1st unit

31

Dr.Bollapu Srujan Kumar

921/917044

M.D (DVL)

SC-G/L

1st unit

32

Dr. Kranthi Kumari Goddu

6677/948192

M.D (DVL)

BC-D-G/L (Serv)

2nd unit

33

Dr.Bala Kumar D

912/941013

DDVL

OC-G/UR

1st unit

34

Dr.Padmanabhuni Sowmya Harshitha

1065/948281

DDVL

OC-F/L

2nd unit

35

Dr.Nakkala Indira Yadav

1102/904115

DDVL

BC-D-G/L

2nd unit

36

Dr.Garapati Naga Sowmya

1513/945070

DPM

OC-F/L

Psychiatry

37

Dr.Ramisetty V Yaswitha

1519/903140

DPM

OC-G/L

Psychiatry

38

Dr. Oleti Ravi Teja

277/948275

M.S (Genl Surg)

BC-D-G/L

1st unit

39

Dr. Jaya Venkata Ramya Sathineedi

302/945090

M.S (Genl Surg)

OC-F/UR

2nd unit

40

Dr. A Srilekha

559/929001

M.S (Genl Surg)

BC-B-F/L

3rd unit

41

Dr.Polugumati Amrutha

1452/938156

M.S (Genl Surg)

SC-F/L

4th unit

42

Dr.Pallepogu Venkata Rao

6429/946273

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L (Serv)

5th unit

43

Dr.Nurul Huda Mohammad

6577/906077

M.S (Genl Surg)

BC-E-G/L (Serv)

6th unit

44

Dr.Suvvari Mahesh Chandra

131/948437

M.S (Ortho)

OC-G/L

1st unit

45

Dr.Mythilee Vadlamudi

695/912166

M.S (Ortho)

OC-F/L

2nd unit

46

Dr.Spoorthi Mondithoka

3481/946380

M.S (Orhto)

SC-F/L

3rd unit

47

Dr.Madduri Dinesh

483/932086

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G/UR

1st unit

48

Dr.Madhavi latha Magatapalli

579/907214

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G/UR

2nd unit

49

Dr.Gorakavi Shivani

634/903050

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-F/L

2nd unit

50

Dr.Palepu neka Kamalini

1914/903114

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-B-G/L

3rd unit

51

Dr.N.R.Barathi.Komaram

1984/945164

M.S (Ophthal)

ST-G/L

4th unit

52

Dr.Soujanya Velampali

1088/945240

DO

OC-G/UR

1st unit

53

Dr.Vara Prasad Karyamsetti

2772/837188

DO

SC-G/L

3rd unit

54

Dr.Pulavarthi Bhagya Raju

786/948328

M.S (ENT)

OC-G/L

1st unit

55

Dr.Ravi Banoth

2792/950150

M.S (ENT)

ST-G/L

1st unit

56

Dr.Sambari Karunakar

7199/930173

M.S (ENT)

OC-G/UR (serv)

2nd unit

57

Dr.Lalam Chandana Sri

1894/911121

DLO

BC-D-G/L

2nd unit

58

Dr.Vedurada Swathi

320/951227

M.S (OBG)

BC-B-G/L

1st unit

59

Dr.Gurrala Priyanka

922/918108

M.S (OBG)

SC-G/UR

2nd unit

60

Dr.Shazia Sulthana Mohammad

1083/913258

M.S (OBG)

BC-E-F/L

3rd unit

61

Dr. K.S.Padma Sri

3386/955032

M.S (OBG)

OC-G/UR (Serv)

4th unit

62

Dr.Prathiba Gajawada

580/908126

DGO

OC-G/UR

1st unit

63

Dr.Pathuri Lavanya Devi

751/913202

DGO

OC-F/L

2nd unit

64

Dr.Pamarthi Neeraja

1176/946274

DGO

BC-B-G/L

3rd unit

65

Dr.G.J.Navya Sri Mopada

1280/948107

DGO

BC-A-G/L

3rd unit

66

Jyotsna Bonela

2280/924124

DGO

SC-G/L

4th unit

67

Dr.Kusuma Rani Yesam Palli

3149/913140

DGO

ST-F/L

4th unit

68

Dr.Arjuman Parvven Shaik

7297/948032

M.D (Physiology)

OC-F/L

Physiology

69

Dr.Yericherla B D Suchetha

6077/907450

M.D (Biochem)

OC-F/L

Biochemistry

70

Dr.Srinivasa Rao Pentakota

8444/937166

M.D (Biochem)

BC-D-G/L

Biochemistry

71

Dr.Tummalapalli V S Sravan

2279/9031882

M.D (Pharma)

BC-A-G/L

Pharmacology

72

Dr.Madhavi Nekkalapu

5009/910075

M.D (Pharma)

OC-F/L

Pharmacology

73

Dr.Nalabolu Chandra Sekhar

1384/904116

M.D (Pathology)

OC-G/UR

Pathology

74

Dr.Praveen Kumar Chittem

3059/937129

M.D (Pathology)

SC-G/L

Pathology

75

Dr.Mogadati Sobhana

5534/946219

M.D (Pathology)

BC-C-G/L

Pathology

76

Dr.Betha VVV Tejaswani

5154/937015

M.D (Microbiology)

OC-G/L

Microbiology

77

Dr.Yarra Mano Chandrika

5565/917319

M.D (Microbiology)

BC-B-G/L

Microbiology

78

Dr.Poorna Chandra Rao N

7644/907303

M.D (Forensic Med)

BC-B-G/L

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Course

Category

1

Dr.Vikas Reddy Maddali

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L

2

Dr.Pakina Krishna Kishore

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-D-G/L

3

Dr.Ambavaram Mythri

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-F/UR

4

Dr.Vangara Sasanka

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-B-F/L

5

Dr.Changala Soujanya

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-G/L

6

Dr.B.Bala Kasi Naik

M.D (Genl Med)

ST-G/L

7

Dr.Bhamidipati Venkata Rao

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L (Service)

8

Dr.Tirupathi Rao Yeduri

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-A/G/L (Service)

9

Dr.Vasu Devarakonda

M.D (Genl Med)

ST-G/L (Service)

10

Dr.Venkatesh Chelluboina

M.D (Paediatrics)

BC-B-G/L

11

Dr.Sajja Mukesh Kumar

M.D (Paediatrics)

BC-B-G/L (Service)

12

Dr.Pallapothu Bhrajishna

DCH

OC-G/L

13

Dr.Sayaboina Ashok Kumar

DCH

BC-D-G/L`

14

Dr.Sowmya Valli Jonnakuti

DCH

SC-F/L

15

Dr.Madhu Prabhakar Babu G

DCH

OC-G/L (Service)

16

Dr.Mydavolu.V.Sai Charan

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-G/L

17

Dr.Battula Venu

M.D (Anaesth)

BC-A-G/L

18

Dr.Abdul Rajak Shaik

M.D (Anaesth)

BC-E-G/L

19

Dr.Ramakrishna Gampala

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-G/UR (Service)

20

Dr.V.Yogananda Reddy

DA

OC-G/L

21

Dr.R.S.K.Karthik Nerusu

DA

OC-G/L

22

Dr.Vamsi Nagendra K

DA

BC-A-G/L

23

Dr.S.Bharat Kumar

DA

BC-A-G/L

24

Dr.Pushpalatha Kurnool

DA

SC-F/L

25

Dr.Remella Venugopal Srinivas

M.D (Radiology)

OC-G/UR (Service)

26

Dr.P Veenu

DMRD

OC-G/UR (Service)

27

Dr.Gajula Rama Pavan

M.D (Pulm Med)

BC-D-G/L

28

Dr.Pratapa Reddy

M.D (Pulm Med)

OC-G/UR(Service)

29

Dr.Bharani Rachagulla

DTCD

BC-B-G/L

30

Dr.Sethu Madhavi Veluru

M.D (DVL)

OC-G/UR

31

Dr.Silpa Ponnada

M.D (DVL)

BC-B-G/L

32

Dr.A.Asha

M.D (DVL)

OC-G/UR(Service)

33

Dr.Gudapati Chandu Spandana

DDVL

OC-F/L

34

Dr.P.V.Sivaram Sandeep

DDVL

BC-D-G/L

35

Dr.V.Somla Naik

DDVL

OC-G/UR (Service)

36

Dr.Telukula Suneel kumar

DPM

OC-G/UR

37

Dr.Sadanala Nishanth

M.S (Genl Surg)

OC-G/L

38

Dr.Ella Venkata Durga Neelima

M.S (Genl Surg)

BC-B-F/L

39

Dr.Rajesh P

M.S (Genl Surg)

SC-G/UR

40

Dr.L.Prasanna Kanigiri

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L(Service)

41

Dr.Sreekanth Batta

M.S (Genl Surg)

BC-B-G/L (Service)

42

Dr.Kranthi kumar Nandakuditi

M.S (Ortho)

BC-A-G/L

43

Dr.Sangeet Anand Swaroop

M.S (Ortho)

OC-G/UR (Service)

44

Dr.Venkata Chandra Sekhar Borra

M.S (Orhto)

OC-G/L (P.H)

45

Dr.Saketa K

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G/L

46

Dr.Ishaq Mohammad

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-E-G/L

47

Dr.Atluri Purnima

M.S (Ophthal)

SC-F-L

48

Dr.V.Siva Rama Prasad

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G/L (Service)

49

Dr.KakumanuSatya Chaithanya Sravanthi

M.S (Ophthal)

SC-G/L (Service)

50

Dr.Kuppam Sravani

DO

OC-G/UR

51

Dr.Shyamala Malla

DO

OC-F/L

52

Dr.Asma Parveen

DO

BC-E-G/L

53

Dr.Siddabatthula Alekya

DO

SC-G/L

54

Dr.Prattisree Venkata Harika

M.S (ENT)

OC-G/L

55

Dr.Satish Kumar Bandaru

M.S (ENT)

BC-D-G/L

56

Dr.Repudi Ramesh Kumar

M.S (ENT)

SC-G-L (Service)

57

Dr.Madina Sudhir Kumar

DLO

OC-G/UR

58

Dr.Mandadi Rajeswari Sireesha

DLO

BC-A-G/L

59

Dr.Yeruva Annapurna Bhavya

M.S (OBG)

OC-F/L

60

Dr.Pothala Mamatha

M.S (OBG)

BC-D-G/L

61

Dr.Lolugu Sailaja

M.S (OBG)

BC-B-G/L

62

Dr.Mandava Haritha

M.S (OBG)

OC-F(Service)

63

Dr.Sunkara Sujani

DGO

OC-G/UR

64

Dr.Sajja Bhargavi

DGO

BC-B-G/L

65

Dr.Udaya Bhanu Donepudi

DGO

OC-G/L

66

Dr.Marada Swathi

DGO

BC-D-F/L

67

Dr.Giduturi Devi

DGO

BC-B-G/L

68

Dr.Subhashini Katikital

DGO

SC-G/UR

69

Dr.Busi Maneesha

DGO

SC-F/L

70

Dr.Jangam Rishmi

M.D (Physiology)

OC-G/UR

71

Dr.Sarala Mude

M.D (Biochem)

OC-G/UR

72

Dr.Krishna Chaitanya Koya

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/UR

73

Dr.Gonugunta Chaitanya

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/L

74

Dr.Tamma Deepthi Nagamounika

M.D (Pathology)

OC-G/UR

75

Dr.Mahantesh Gulyam

M.D (Pathology)

BC-D-G/L

76

Dr.Gunnela Sumalatha

DCP

OC-G/UR

77

Dr.Deepthi Mannam

M.D (Microbiology)

OC-G/UR

78

Dr.Ravi Kiran Koppolu

M.D (Microbiology)

OC-G/L

79

Dr.Srinivasa Reddy Pulusu

M.D (Commu Med)

OC-G/UR

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Rank/HT. No

Course

Category

1

Dr.Jonnalagadda. Neeharika

16/571131

M.D (Genl Med)

OC/F/L

2

Dr. Sai Teja, Baratam

28/591311

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L

3

Dr. Snigdha , Boddu

32/571366

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L

4

Dr.Percy Priyanka, Talari

160/571254

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-B-G/L

5

Dr.Shaik .Shazia Farhana

260/513729

M.D (Genl Med)

BC-E-G/L

6

Dr.Jeevan Babu ,Vesapogu

356/571130

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-G/L

7

Dr K. Aruna

3080/561151

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-F/L (Service)

8

Dr.Rajesh, Polavarapu

3154/572461

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L (Service)

9

Dr. Bhavana, Tipparapu

6199/532056

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-G/L (Service)

10

Dr. Ramesh Krishna, D

226/571311

M.D (Paediatrics)

BC-D-G/L

11

Dr. Suneetha C G S, Potharlanka

3595/581646

M.D (Paediatrics)

OC-F/L (Service)

12

Dr.Manisha Varma, Gadhi Raju

506/571199

DCH

OC-G/L

13

Dr.Sigilipelli, Rajasekhar

550/561383

DCH

BC-A-G/L

14

Dr.Chakrapani, Kamanchi

3381/571067

DCH

ST-G/L

15

Dr.Sudhakaram, Vullamki

7385/581632

DCH

OC-G/L (Service)

16

Dr.Nageswara Rao, Pragada

607/591216

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-G/L

17

Dr.Pravallika, Jonnakuti

1742/581398

M.D (Anaesth)

SC-F/L

18

Dr.Lakshmi Bhavani ,Bolla

3830/562138

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-F/L (Service)

19

Dr.Sowjanya, Gude

976/571368

DA

OC-F/L

20

Dr.Divija, Veeraghattapu

1464/512146

DA

OC-G/L

21

Dr.Durga Devi, Lanka

2033/581138

DA

OC-F/L

22

Dr.Aswini, Pydi

2043/572060

DA

BC-A-G/L

23

Dr. Urmila, Kottana

2532/511902

DA

BC-D-G/L

24

Dr.T.S. Gita Sravani Lakshmi,

2555/518439

DA

SC-G/UR

25

Dr. Muppana. Gowthami

51/561216

M.D (Radiology)

BC-B-G/L

26

Dr. Harish ,Venna

434/518123

DMRD

BC-D-G/L

27

Dr.Juvva. Krishna Srikanth

394/571132

M.D (Pulm Med)

OC-G/L

28

Dr.Triveni, Madem

5527/591435

M.D (Pulm Med)

BC-B-G/L(Service)

29

Dr.Madhuri, Sunkara

292/571185

M.D (DVL)

OC-F/L

30

Dr.Bhavani Pujitha, Bangaru

1134/571059

M.D (DVL)

SC-G/L

31

Dr.Nakka. Krishna Sagar

4043/591194

M.D (DVL)

BC-D-G/L (Service)

32

Dr.Indira Priya Darshini Kurukuri

1023/581192

DDVL

OC-F/L

33

Dr. Ragini Puvvala

1085/591272

DDVL

OC-G/L

34

Dr.Rupa Glory Gera

4363/561343

DDVL

BC-C-G/L

35

Dr.Suvarna Raju Purnakanty

3835/561447

DPM

OC-G/L

36

Dr.Jyothi Makana

5237/551258

DPM

OC-F/L

37

Dr.Harsha Deepthi Mamidala

264/562089

M.S (Genl Surg)

OC-G/L

38

Dr.Rakesh PradeepKomarabathini

675/561313

M.S (Genl Surg)

BC-C-G/L

39

Dr.Gali Divya

1561/520087

M.S (Genl Surg)

SC-F/L

40

Dr.Bharat Y N Kaligotla

3743/561061

M.S (Genl Surg)

OC-G/L (Service)

41

Dr.Naresh Kumar Kanneedi

5222/561240

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L (PH)

42

Dr.Anil Kumar Garbhapu

6932/591026

M.S (Genl Surg)

SC-G/L (Service)

43

Dr. Avula rajasekhar Reddy

70/562041

M.S (Ortho)

OC-G/L

44

Dr.Sindhura Battula

1798/511742

M.S (Ortho)

SC-F/UR

45

Dr.Raja Pannuri

3829/561361

M.S (Orhto)

OC-G/L (Service)

46

Dr.Sree Divya Koya

632/571379

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G/L

47

Dr.Boddepalli Anusha

660/572085

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-A-G/L

48

Dr. Koruprolu Manga Lakshmi

746/516162

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-D-G/L

49

Dr.Asha Krin Palaparthi

7172/561037

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-C-G/L (Service)

50

Dr.Swapna latha Vangara

7634/572703

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G/L (Service)

51

Dr. Samantha Aalekhya Pentakota

2092/591316

DO

OC-G/L

52

Dr.Hemalatha Alapati

2238/572179

DO

OC-F/L

53

Dr.Rajesh Vepuri

888/571296

M.S (ENT)

OC-G/L

54

Dr.Rahul babu Kondiru

1167/581419

M.S (ENT)

BC-A-G/L

55

Dr.Rajesh Kumar Pandeti

7814/551504

M.S (ENT)

OC-G/UR (Service)

56

Dr.Sunitha Hanumanthu

3511/592831

DLO

OC-F/L

57

Dr.T Venkateswara Rao

7454/571440

DLO

BC-A-G/L

58

Dr.Anila Nelluri

68/572025

M.S (OBG)

OC-G/L

59

Dr.Samatha Yedidha

204/581505

M.S (OBG)

OC-G/L

60

Dr.Archana Jamandlamudi

1141/561033

M.S (OBG)

SC-F/L

61

Dr.Asha Kalisetty

2990/561036

M.S (OBG)

OC-G/L (Service)

62

Dr. Vijaya lakshmi padala

481/572793

DGO

OC-F/L

63

Dr.Sri Divya Vankayala

728/511784

DGO

OC-G/L

64

Dr.Jhansi Kalavalapudi

843/591125

DGO

BC-A-G/L

65

Dr.Suchitha Vutukuri

867/513846

DGO

OC-G/L

66

Dr.Ummae Salma

1337/572737

DGO

BC-E-G/L

67

Dr. Sravani Rayipudi

1827/561406

DGO

SC-F/L

68

Dr.Vardhanapu Suneetha

2251/581741

DGO

SC-G/L

69

Dr.Santhi Vyshnavi Samudrala

7721/561362

DGO

OC-G/L

70

Dr.Auliya Parveen Shaik

2880/562038

M.D (Physiology)

OC-G/UR

71

Dr.Percy Jammalamadaka

6122/561267

M.D (Biochem)

OC-F/L

72

Dr.Sudha Rani Poornakanti

7883/562314

M.D (Biochem)

OC-G/L

73

Dr.Sujana Sriram

4221/551707

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/UR

74

Dr.Puneetha K

5344/511530

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/L

75

Dr.K.Vishnu Vardhan Babu

5542/552269

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/UR

76

Dr.Swetha N

1294/572716

M.D (Pathology)

OC-F/L

77

Dr.lakshmi prasanna Dommeti

1814/591163

M.D (Pathology)

OC-G/L

78

Dr.SVRL Jyothi Vanapalli

1918/511844

M.D (Pathology)

BC-B-G/L

79

Dr.Prathima Madamanchi

1702/561280

M.D (Commu Med)

OC-F/L

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Rank/HT. No

Course

Category

 1

Dr.Sudhakar Kanumuri

18/528344

M.D (Genl.Med)

OC-G/UR

 2

Dr.Sekhar Reddy M.V

23/512627

M.D (Genl.Med)

OC-G/L

 3

Dr.Kripa Bajaj

45/527189

M.D (Genl.Med)

OC/F/L

 4

Dr.Karri Neelima

132/534311

M.D (Genl.Med)

BC-D/F/L

 5

Dr.Praveen Revu

432/534565

M.D (Genl.Med)

SC/G/L

 6

Dr.Sailaja Yadalla

479/534663

M.D (Genl.Med)

BC-A/F/L

 7

Dr.Yarram Raghava Reddy

1983/527495

M.D (Genl.Med)

OC-G/L (Serv)

 8

Dr.Venkata Sravan Vuyyala

3018/532692

M.D (Genl.Med)

ST-G/L (Serv)

 9

Dr.S.Sunitha

4390/528313

M.D (Genl.Med)

SC-F/UR (Serv)

 10

Dr.Mandala Harika

57/531175

M.D (Paedia)

OC-G/L

 11

Dr.Sunitha Kumari

2158/527425

M.D (Paedia)

SC-G/L (Serv)

 12

Kuppanagari Santosh Kalyan

486/527195

DCH

BC-D-G/L

 13

Dr.Pailu Ramesh Kumar

593/532397

DCH

OC-G-L

 14

Dr.Praveena Chittimuri

2485/534566

DCH

SC-F/L

 15

Dr.Ravi G

7118/514561

DCH

SC-G/L (Serv)

 16

Dr.Naveen Chandra Chinni

436/530235

M.D (Anaesth)

DC-D/G/L

 17

Dr.Adari Manika

470/533005

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-F/L

 18

Dr.Pavani Bussa

994/530209

M.D (Anaesth)

SC-F/L

 19

Dr.Puchakayala Mallikarjuna Rao

4886/527308

M.D (Anaesth)

OC-G/L (Serv)

 20

Dr.Hanuman Seelam

1255/524212

DA

OC-G/L

 21

Dr.Lalitha Pydi

1288/534377

DA

OC-F/L

 22

Dr.Hari Bhanu Teresa

1619/534243

DA

BC-A-F/UR

 23

Dr.Ayesha SK

1621/524049

DA

BC-E/F/UR

 24

Dr.Sontana Pratyusha

2704/533296

DA

SC-F/L

 25

Dr.Neela Jyothi Mylabathula

5363/511452

DA

ST-G/L

 26

Dr.S.Srinivasa Rao Palaparthi

8699/527347

DA

OC-G/UR (Serv)

 27

Dr.Swetha A

1723/522530

M.D Radiology

OC-G/UR (Serv)

 28

Dr.Mulpuri Sarat babu

5364/530173

DMRD

OC-G-UR (Serv)

 29

Dr.Surya Kiran Pulivarthi

278/517718

M.D (Pulm Med)

OC-G/L

 30

Dr.Vijaya Kumari Vantaku

5602/534930

M.D (Pulm.Med)

OC-F/L (Serv)

 31

Dr.Sindhu B.S

128/52463

M.D (DVL)

OC-G/UR

 32

Dr.Puspanjali Kella

240/534579

M.D(DVL)

BC-B/G/L

 33

Dr.Dammavaram Sailaja

3337/5273514

M.D (DVL)

BC-A/G/L (Serv)

 34

Dr.Raja Shekar P

819/572540

DDVL

OC-G/UR

 35

Dr.Sowjanya Pamisetty

1397/527394

DDVL

BC-B-G/L

 36

Dr.Jupudi Usha Rani

8212/527148

DDVL

OC-F/L (Serv)

 37

Dr.Kasu Akshara

5111/513294

DPM

BC-D-G/L

 38

Dr.Gumuluru BVP Sarath Kumar

7100/532173

DPM

BC-D/G/UR

 39

Dr.Burugupalli Sri Ram

263/534142

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L

 40

Dr.Chandrika Reddy A

568/521124

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-F/L

 41

Dr.Keerthy Chinnabathuni

634/527170

M.S (Genl.Surg)

BC-B/F/L

 42

Dr.Naredi Venkata Ramana

1212/522342

M.S (Genl.Surg)

SC-G/UR

 43

Dr.Uppala Pradeep kumar

3157/527453

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L (Serv)

 44

Dr.Vaibhav Chapara

4827/534875

M.S (Genl.Surg)

BC-A-G/L (Serv)

 45

Dr.Pavan Kommineni

134/528240

M.S (Ortho)

OC-/G/L

 46

Dr.Mallesh Rathod

1738/515359

MS (Ortho)

ST-G/L

 47

Dr.Kunchala Suresh babu

3437/516328

MS (Ortho)

OC-G/UR (Serv)

 48

Dr.Jasti Sahithi

249/531114

M.S (Ophthal)

OC/G/L

 49

Dr.Prasanna Sundari Kotukula

1792/512505

M.S (Ophthal)

SC-F-/L

 50

Dr.Khamer Jahan

1919/527174

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-E/G/L

 51

Dr.Naga Jyothi Boppudi

6239/529222

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-F/L (Serv)

 52

Dr.Ala Bhuvaneswari

6812/527011

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-D/G/L (Serv)

 53

Dr.Apurva Malladi

1318/531016

DO

OC-F/L

 54

Dr.Rajesh Babu Konakanchi

1343/516528

DO

OC-G/UR

 55

Dr.Kareti Venkata Deepthi

2034/511314

DO

BC-D/G/L

 56

Dr.Pavani Jerry

3140/534533

DO

SC-G/UR

 57

Dr.V.Raja Manohar Acharyulu

508/515744

M.S (ENT)

OC-G/L

 58

Dr.SRS Pavan Kumar Kannuru

670/533305

M.S (ENT)

BC-D/G/L

 59

Dr.Rajesh Yeddu

6474/533245

M.S (ENT)

SC-G/L (Serv)

 60

Dr.Devala Palli Naveen

2011/517151

DLO

BD-G/UR

 61

Dr.Sandeep Vemu

3714/513603

DLO

SSC-G/L

 62

Dr.Sai Manasa Darla

89/527352

M.S (OBG)

CC-F/UR

 63

Dr.Syed Aliya Jabeen

663/532016

M.S (OBG)

BC-E/G/L

 64

Dr.Garaga Sree Lakshmi

2998/534218

M.S (OBG)

OC-G/L(PH)

 65

Dr.Inampudi Anupama

3614/511523

M.S (OBG)

OC-F/L (Serv)

 66

Dr.Chaitanya Suda Tulasi

392/527070

DGO

OC-F/L

 67

Dr.Sravani Karra

441/528329

DGO

OC-G/L

 68

Dr.Sandhya Rani Kogara

503/52830

DGO

OC/G/L

 69

Dr.Murari Vjjwala

1104/516425

DGO

BC-B-F/L

 70

Dr.Kiran Veena

1894/527182

DGO

SC-G/UR

 71

Dr.Anitha Kavati

3275/528021

DGO

S-T/G/L

 72

Dr.Suneeya Pattabhi

7999/527425

DGO

OC-G/L (Serv)

 73

Dr.Kavitha Nagella

8566/527168

DGO

OC-G/L(Serv)

 74

DR.Pushyami peruri

6339/530235

M.D (Physiology)

OC-F/L

 75

Dr.M.Vishnu Vardhan

3843/512349

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/UR

 76

Dr.K.Raj Kumar

5547/522416

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/UR

 77

Dr.Amarnath P.N

5886/525013

M.D (Pharma)

OC-G/UR

 78

Dr.Jigeesha Gutti

1284/524212

MD (Pathology)

BC-B-G/L

 79

Dr.N.Kalyani

2571/514414

MD (Pathology)

BC-A-G/UR

 80

Dr.K.Deepthi

2585/534180

M.D (Pathology)

BC-D-G/UR

 81

Dr.Danda Manimala

2616/514149

M.D(Pathology)

BC-B/UR

 82

Dr.Tannveer Begum

2628/527441

M.D (Micro)

OC-G/UR

 83

Dr.Vejendla Mothi Babu

8533/531373

M.D(SPM)

OC/G/UR (Serv)

 84

Dr.Ande Krishnanjaneyulu

8380/528015

M.D (Forensic)

OC-G/UR (Serv)

S.l.No.

Name of the P.G student

Subject

Admitted Category

1

Dr.D.Mani Deepthi

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-F/L

2

Dr.R.Venkata Lakshmi

Gowthami,

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-F/L

3

Dr.Siva Kalyani Jyotula

M.D (Genl Med)

OC/G/L

4

Dr.K.L.K.V. Kumar

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-G/L

5

Dr.Dr.M.Nagaraju

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L

6

Dr.Prasuna Ch

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-F/UR

7

Dr.K.Narayana Varma

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-G/L (Serv)

8

Dr.K.Vasudha

M.D (Genl Med)

OC-F/L (Serv)

9

Dr.CH.Sarasmitha

M.D (Genl Med)

SC-F/L (Serv)

10

Dr.SK.Mansoor Elahi

M.D (Paediatrics)

BC-E-G/L

11

Dr.P.Chandini

M.D (Paediatrics)

SC-F/L (Serv)

12

Dr.Kampa.Venkata Mahesh Kumar

M.D (Anaesthesia)

ST-G/L

13

Dr.Suresh Reddeppagari

M.D (Anaesthesia)

OC-G/UR (Serv)

14

Dr.Kota Satyanarayana

M.D (Anaesthesia)

BC-A/G /L(Serv)

15

Dr.P.Deepak

M.D (Anaesthesia)

SC-G/L

16

Dr.B.Jyothirmayi

M.D (Radiology)

SC-F/L

17

Dr.Hanumantha Rao Chagalamary

M.D (Pulm Med)

BC-A-G

18

Dr.Vasireddy Aruna

M.D (Pulm Med)

OC-G/L (Serv)

19

Dr.S.Sowmya

M.D (DVL)

ST-F/UR

20

Dr.RamaDasu Naik N

M.D (DVL)

ST-G/L

21

Dr.Swapna K

M.D (DVL)

ST-F/L (Serv)

22

Dr.PSS Sai Neelima CH

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/UR

23

Dr. H.Ranga Prasad T

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L

24

Dr.Aslam Mohammed

M.S (Genl.Surg)

BC-E/L

25

Dr.G.Kiran Kumar

M.S (Genl.Surg)

SC-G/L

26

Dr.T.Prasad

M.S (Genl.Surg)

BC-A/G/L (Serv)

27

Dr.Y.Raghava Reddy

M.S (Genl.Surg)

OC-G/L (Serv)

28

Dr.B.Joseph Kartheek

M.S (Ortho)

BC-/G/L

29

Dr.D.Nageswara Reddy

M.S (Ortho)

OC-G/UR (Serv)

30

Dr.J Chennakesava Rao

M.S (Ortho)

BC-A-G/L (Serv)

31

Dr.Swetha Kondapaneni

M.S (Ophthal)

OC/G/UR

32

Dr.Anusha Bapatla

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-G-/L

33

Dr.Divya Deepthi Syamala

M.S (Ophthal)

OC-F/L

34

Dr.Varikuti Himabindu

M.S (Ophthal)

SC-G/L

35

Dr.S.Aruna Kumari

M.S (Ophthal)

BC-B/L (Serv)

36

Dr.B.Venkatesh

M.S (ENT)

BC-B/G/L

37

Dr.K.Priyanka

M.S (ENT)

BC-B/F/L

38

Dr.Kota Ravindra Babu

M.S (ENT)

SC-G/L (Serv)

39

Dr.Naga Sandhya Alle

M.S (OBG)

BC-D/G/L

40

Dr.R.Ramana Bai

M.S (OBG)

ST-G/L

41

Dr.Udyama Deepthi

M.S (OBG)

SC-G/L

42

Dr.N.Indrani

M.S (OBG)

SC-G/L (Serv)

43

Dr.Sreelekha D

M.D (Anatomy)

OC-G/L

44

Dr.Athota Vijayalakshmi Devi

M.D (Anatomy)

OC-G/L (Serv) Left Over

45

Dr.Bhukaya Kranthi Kumar

M.D (Biochemistry)

OC-G/L

46

Dr. Christy Pradeepraj Dasari

M.D (Biochemistry)

OC-G/L

47

Dr.Jyothi Palisetti

M.D (Biochemistry)

BC-B-G/L

48

Dr. B.Alekhya

M.D (Physiology)

OC-F/L

49

Dr.BVK.Vijaya lakshmi

M.D (Physiology)

OC-F/L (Serv)

50

Dr.Pavani Poosarla

M.D (Pathology)

OC-G/L

51

Dr.Sabreen Shaik

M.D (Pathology)

BC-B-G/UR

52

Dr.N.Lakshminarayana

M.D (Pathology)

OC-G/L (Serv)

53

Dr.T.Kishore Kumar

M.D (Pathology)

BC-A/G/L (Serv)

54

Dr.Naga Srikanth S

M.D (Pharmacology)

OC –G/L

55

Dr.Ramya Rachamanti

M.D (Pharmacology)

OC-F/L

56

Dr.Swarna Kumari

M.D (Pharmacology)

OC/G/L (Serv)

57

Dr.Siva Santhi Athmakuri

M.D (Microbiology)

BC-A-G/L

58

Dr.Neelima Pantagada

M.D (Microbiology)

SC-G;/L

59

Dr.J.Nageswara Rao

M.D (Microbiology)

OC-G/L (Serv)

60

Dr.N.Sridevi

M.D (Microbiology)

BC-A/F/L (Serv)

61

Dr.P.Raja

M.D (Commu Med)

OC/G/L (Serv)

62

Dr.M.Nissi Kumar

M.D (Forensic Med)

SC-G/L

63

Dr.Sravani Yandava

M.D (Forensic Med)

OC-G/L

Diploma

S.l.No.

Name of the student

Subject

Admitted Category

1

Dr.K.V. Raja Ramesh Kumar

DCH

OC-G/L

2

Dr.M.Ravi Kumar

DCH

SC-G-L

3

Dr.B.Udaya Kiran

DCH

SC-G/L

4

Dr.Bhaskar P

DCH

BC-D-G/L (Serv)

5

Dr.K.Chaitanya

D.A

OC-F/L

6

Dr.Hyndavi Nukala

D.A

OC-G/L

7

Dr.Virothi Nava Jyothi

D.A

BC-D-G/UR

8

Dr.SujathaBai Banavathu

D.A

ST-F/L

9

Dr.B.Sundar Babu

D.A

SC-G/L (Serv)

10

DR.D.Yadidiah

D.A

OC-G/L (Ser) Left Over

11

Dr.J.Ramulu

DMRD

ST-G-UR

12

Dr.M.Siva Sankar

DTCD

OC-G/L

13

Dr.T Vinaya Kumar

DDVL

BC-B-G/L

14

Dr.Suhasini A

DDVL

BC-A-F/L

15

Dr.K.Seshu Yadav

DDVL

OC-G/L (Serv)

16

Dr.K.Phanindra

DPM

BC-A-G/UR

17

Dr.Manikanta Veesam

DPM

BC-A/G/L

18

Dr.Deepthi Pradeeksha K

DO

OC-F/L

19

Dr.Jani basha Shaik

DO

BC-E-G/L

20

Dr.Juveria Afreen

DO

OC-G/UR

21

Dr.N.Rajasekhar Reddy

DO

OC-G/UR (Ser) Left Over

22

Dr.N.Rajendra Prasad

DLO

OC-G/L (Serv)

23

Dr.Kavati Kusuma

DLO

ST-F/L

24

Dr.M.Supraja

DGO

OC-F/L

25

Dr.Battula Lakshmi Rekha

DGO

OC-F/UR

26

Dr.Sheetal Singj Nandu

DGO

BC-B-G/L

27

Dr.Niketha Gera

DGO

SC-F/L

28

Dr.Bandila Soumya

DGO

SC-G/L

29

Dr.S.Bhagya lakshmi

DGO

S-T/F/L

30

Dr.A.Lakshmi Kiran

DGO

BC-D/F/L (Serv)

31

Dr. K.Gnana Ratna

DGO

BC-C-G/L(Serv)

32

Dr.Samabasiva Rao Chandu

DCP

OC-G/L

33

Dr.Madhulika Kooramala

DCP

OC-G/L

AP Para Medical Board
GMC Alumni of North America
Directorate of Medical Education
Medical Council of India
NTR University of Health Sciences