Academic Awards

Under Graduates

Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Bolla Venkata Sai
Mounika,(2014 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Kesa Sahithi Balam Reddy,(2015 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Bolla Venkata Sai
Mounika,(2014 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Sri Lavanya Gunji,(2015 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 G.S.Krishna Sowmya 2010 Not Awarded
2013 Y. Anudeep 2011 Not Awarded
2015 Yoshita Balam,(2013 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bolla Venkata Sai
Mounika
Not Awarded
2017 Sri Lavanya Gunji,(2015 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 B.Vijay Karthik 2010 Not Awarded
2013 K.Sai Srivani 2011 Not Awarded
2014 Sk.Mohammed Rifat,2012 Batch, H.T.No.:12005125 Not Awarded
2015 1. Md. Khasim,2. Mylavarapu Varun Kumar,(2013 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Darapaneni Haritha Not Awarded
2017 Kondabolu Sai Pooja,(2015 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 K.C.S.Lakshmana Kumar 2010 Not Awarded
2013 Y. Anudeep 2011 Not Awarded
2014 Polavarapu Naren, 2012 Batch Not Awarded
2016 Not Awarded ,(2014 batch) Not Awarded
2017 Not Awarded,(2015 batch) Merit Certificates: (2015 Batch)
1st Merit: Nagineni Venkata Varun
Kumar, Roll No.114.
2nd Merit: Mallampati Sai Sanjusha, Roll No.95
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Ch.Manasa,(2014 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 E.Komala Sai Phanindra,(2015 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2015 Batch)
M.Lalithya, Roll No.104.
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Not awarded,(2014 Batch) Not awarded
2017 Not awarded,(2015 Batch) Not awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Ch. Meena 2010 Not Awarded
2013 Sk. Karimullah 2011 Not Awarded
2014 H.Keerthana, 2012 Batch,Awarded cash prize Rs.20,000/- Not Awarded
2015 Birala Mani Deepika, (2013 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 U.Ahalya Prasanthi,(2014 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 Mr.Ch.Venkat Ashok,2015 batch Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 1. Ch. Bhaskara Rao
2. P. Aakash
1st merit : Ch. Rama Devi
2nd merit : D.Samarasimha Reddy
2013 V.Pavan Datta Syam Kumar 2010 Merit 1: Pathan Farbeeda Khanam
2014 Vadithya Sampath Naik, 2011 Batch 1st Merit: Y.Anudeep, 2011 Batch
2nd Merit: M.Gopala Krishna, 2011 Batch
2016 Mohammed Khasim,(2013 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2013 Batch)
1 st Merit: B.Yoshitha Balam,
2 nd Merit: D.Vishnu Sai Prasanna Babu
2017 1.Ch.Manasa,2.B.V.Sai Mounika(2014 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2014 Batch)
1st Merit : D.Pragna Chowdary,
Roll No.130,
2nd Merit shared:
1) A.Sai Aiswary, Roll No.6
2) P.Divya Krishna, Roll No.129
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 1st merit: G.Vasantha Kumari
2nd merit: C.Bhaskara Rao
2013 B.Lakshmi Parvati 2010 Merit 1: K.Poornima
2014 Y. Anudeep, 2011 Batch Dharanikota Satwika, 2011 Batch
2016 B.Yoshitha Balam,2013 Batch Merit Certificates: (2013 Batch)
Pallabothu Lavanya,
2017 D.Haritha,(2014 Batch) Merit Certificate: (2014 Batch)
B.V.S.Mounika, Roll No.15,
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 CVS.Dasaradhi 1st merit : R. Harika
2nd merit : YSSNV Rama Damayanthi
2013 B.Vijay Karthik 2010 Merit 1: G.Sai Namratha
2014 1. P.Narendra, 2011 Batch
2. Y.Anudeep, 2011 Batch
Not Awarded
2016 Appalaneni Rohith 2013 Batch Merit Certificate: (2013 Batch)
M.Varun Kumar
2017 Darapaneni Haritha, (2014 Batch) Merit Certificate: (2014 Batch)
Chaluvadi Manasa, Roll No.22
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Not Awarded
2013 K.Iswarya 2010 Merit 1 : L.M.Joshua
Merit 2 : T.Mrudhula
2014 Y.Anudeep, 2011 Batch 1st Merit: K.Bhargava Ram, 2011 Batch
2nd Merit: Sristi Ram Dhishana, 2011 Batch
2016 B.Yoshitha Balam, (2013 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2013 Batch)
1 st merit shared : 1. R.Lakshmi.Harika
2. Akankhya Panda
2 nd merit : B.Prudhvi Sai Teja Reddy
2017 1.D.Pragna Chowdary,2.Chaluvadi Manasa, (2014 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2014 Batch)
1st merit shared : 1.Varikuti Rama Sravani,
Roll No.177
2. Darapaneni Haritha, Roll No.34
2nd merit shared : 1. Pothuraju Divya Krishna,
Roll No.129
2. Mareddy Naga Sai Rasagna, Roll No.88
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 P. Anurag 2008 Not Awarded
2013 1. Reddy Harika
2. YSSNV. Rama Damayanthi
Not Awarded
2014 N.Narmada, 2010 Batch,H.T.No. 1005096 Not Awarded
2015 Y. Anudeep,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Shaik Sajid,(2012 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 Veesam Venkata Sai ,(2013 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Not Awarded
2014 A.Lalitha Vyshnavi, 2010 Batch B.Vijay Karthik, 2010 Batch
2016 Not Awarded, (2012 Batch) Merit Certificates: ( 2012 Batch)
1 st merit : 1.Naren Polavarapu
2 nd merit : 1. Harshitha Kurapati,
2017 Not Awarded, (2013 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 1st merit : Y. Annapurna Bhavya
2nd merit : G.Ram Pavan Kumar
2013 Sk. Noorjahan 2009 Not Awarded
2014 Not Awarded G.Sai Namratha, 2010 Batch
2016 Not Awarded ,(2012 Batch) Not Awarded,(2012 Batch)
2017 Not Awarded ,(2013 Batch) Not Awarded,(2013 Batch)
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012
2013 Merit 1: K.Diwakara Rao
Merit 2 : E.Bhanusree
2014 1. V.Pavan Datta Syam Kumar, 2010 Batch
2. B.Vijay Karthik, 2010 Batch
1st merit: L.Manoj Joshua, 2010 Batch
2nd Merit: S.Sai Naga Sri, 2010 Batch
2016 Polavarapu Naren,(2012 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2012 Batch)
1 st merit shared : 1. Syed Samdani
2. Yadavalli Revathi
2 nd merit shared : 1. Maddu Jyothi Prasad
2. Pamarthi Udaya Bhaskar
2017 Yoshita Balam,(2013 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2013 Batch)
1st merit :G.Sasidhar Reddy, Roll No.47
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 M. Sravanthi 2007 Not Awarded
2013 P.Santhi Priya 2008 Not Awarded
2014 Ch.Rama Devi, 2009 Batch,H.T.No.0905027 Not Awarded
2015 B.Lakshmi Parvathi , (2010 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Anudeep Yekula, (2011 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 Naren Polavarapu,(2012 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 K.Keerthi Madhurya 2007 Not Awarded
2013 Y. Annapurna Bhavya 2008 Not Awarded
2014 Reddy Harika, 2009 Batch, H.T.NO.0905111 Not Awarded
2015 V.Brahma Naidu,(2010 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Anudeep Yekula, (2011 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 Shaik Mohammed Rifat,(2012 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Not Awarded,(2011 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2011)
2 nd Merit: Dharanikota Satwika
2017 1.Shaik Farheen Bhanu , 2.P.Nareen,(2012 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2012 Batch)
1st Merit shared :1.G.Atchyut,
Regd.No.12005034
2. G.Siri Chandana, Regd No.12005032
2nd Merit : B.Abhinaya, Regd.Nol.12005010
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Not Awarded,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded,(2011 Batch)
2017 Not Awarded,(2012 Batch) Not Awarded,(2012 Batch)
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 1st merit : M. Naga Raja Mahesh
2nd merit : N.V.Sandeep
2013 Merit 1 : A.A.Karthik
Merit 2 : Sk.Kareemullah
2014 Not Awarded 1st merit: Ch.Bhaskar, 2009 Batch
2nd Merit: Reddy Harika, 2009 Batch
2016 Not Awarded,(2011 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2011)
1 st Merit: Y.Anudeep
Exam on 28 th & 29 th Dec/2015
2017 Yekula Anuroop, (2012 Batch) Merit Certificates: (2012)
Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 M.Srikanth 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K. Keerthi Madhurya 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 P.Ashrith,(2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Nallapati Krishna-
Sindhu, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 M. Srikanth 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K. Keerthi Madhurya 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 P.Ashrith,(2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Nallapati Krishna-
Sindhu, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula-
(2011 Batch)
Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 M. Srikanth 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Keerthi Madhurya 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 P.Ashrith, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Nallapati Krishna-
Sindhu, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 M.Srikanth 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Keerthi Madhurya 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 P.Ashrith, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Nallapati Krishna-
Sindhu, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula, (2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 V.Baby Naga Priya 2006 Not Awarded
2013 M.Sravanthi 2007 Not Awarded
2014 S.Nishanth, 2008 batch, H.T.No.0805113 Not Awarded
2015 K.Soumya, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Vijay Karthik-
Bhogaraju 2008 batch,(2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Dharanikota Satwika,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2013 Not Awarded S. Nishanth Final MBBS Part-2
2014 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2016 Dharanikota Satwika,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 Nareen Polavarapu,(2012 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2013 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2014 Not Awarded Not Awarded
2016 Not Awarded Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 V.Baby Naga Priya 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Deepthi 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Anurag, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805013 Not Awarded
2015 Reddy Harika, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bandlamudi Lakshmi-
Parvathi, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 V. Baby Naga Priya 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Deepthi 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Anurag, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805013 Not Awarded
2015 Reddy Harika, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bandlamudi Lakshmi-
Parvathi,(2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 V. Baby Naga Priya 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Deepthi 2007 Not Awarded
2014 Y.Annapurna Bhavya, 2008 Batch, H.T.No.0805150 Not Awarded
2015 Reddy Harika, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bandlamudi Lakshmi-
Parvathi, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Dharanikota Satwika (2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 V. Baby Naga Priya 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Deepthi Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 P.Ashrith, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Vijay Karthik Bhogaraju, (2010 Batch) Not Awarded
2017 Dharanikota Satwika,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 V.Baby Naga Priya 2006 Not Awarded
2013 K.Keerthi Madhurya 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 1.P.Ashrith,2. Reddy Harika (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bandlamudi Lakshmi-
Parvathi, (2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Not Awarded
2013 K.Deepthi 2007 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 P.Ashrith,(2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bandlamudi Lakshmi-
Parvathi (2010 batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula ,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Not Awarded
2014 P.Santhi Priya, 2008 Batch,H.T.No.0805094 Not Awarded
2015 1.P.Ashrith,2. Reddy Harika, (2009 Batch) Not Awarded
2016 Bandlamudi Lakshmi-
Parvathi,(2010 Batch)
Not Awarded
2017 Anudeep Yekula,(2011 Batch) Not Awarded

 

Post Graduates

Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate
2012 Dr.L.Geetha
2013 Dr.K.Sowmya
2014 Dr.M.Bharathi, 2010 Batch
2015 Not Awarded
2016 Dr.N.Udhyama Deepthi
2017 Dr.Sai Manasa Darla,
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate
2012 Dr.G.AshaJyothi
2013 Dr.P.Swetha
2014 Dr.P.Sandhya, 2010 Batch
2015 Not Awarded
2016 2016Dr.K.V.Mahesh Kumar
2017 Dr.Naveen Chandra Chinni
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate
2012 Dr.V.Krishnaja
2013 Dr.S.Ravali
2014 Dr.K.Vijayalakshmi, 2011 batch
2015 Not Awarded
2016 Dr.Karra Sravani
2017 Dr.Vijayalakshmi Padala
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate
2012 Dr. B. Durga Pavan Kumar
2013 Dr.K.Suresh Kumar
2014 Dr.V.Blessy Manohar, 2010 Batch
2015 Not Awarded
2016 Dr.R.V.L. Gowthami
2017 Dr.Kripa Bajaj
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Dr.Dr.Swetha K. Not Awarded
2017 Dr.Prasanna Sundari Gotukula Not Awarded
Year Name of Gold Medal Candidate Merit Certificates
2016 Dr.B.Alekhya Not Awarded
2017 Not Awarded Not Awarded
AP Para Medical Board
GMC Alumni of North America
Directorate of Medical Education
Medical Council of India
NTR University of Health Sciences