Senior Resident

No Name Department
1 Dr.Done Indira Priya M.D (Gen Medicine)
2 Dr.Sudhakar Kanumuri M.D (Gen Medicine)
3 Dr.Sri Sai Nivya Kilari M.D (Gen Medicine)
4 Dr.Anil Kumar Bethapudi M.D (Gen Medicine)
5 Dr.Venkatesh Pulivarthi M.D (Gen Medicine)
6 Dr.Krothapalli Sai Krishna M.D (Gen Medicine)
7 Dr.Ramya Subhashini Yeedi M.D (Gen Medicine)
8 Dr.Siva Sankar Annangi M.D (Gen Medicine)
9 Dr.Mutiki Ramesh babu M.D (Gen Medicine)
10 Dr.Vineela Chandu M.D (Gen Medicine)
11 Dr.Srinivas Gonuguntla DNB (Gen Medicine)
1 Dr.Lavanya Katakam DM (Endocrinology)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Karampudi Chandrasekhar M.S (Gen Surgery)
2 Dr.Chandana Vemuri M.S (Gen Surgery)
3 Dr.Karunakar Reddy Chalimidi M.S (Gen Surgery)
4 Dr.Sam Vivek Gudisay M.S (Gen Surgery)
5 Dr.Agnigundala Anusha M.S (Gen Surgery)
6 Dr.Rajesh Babu Devabhakthuni M.S (Gen Surgery)
7 Dr.N.Venkata Pradeep Kumar M.S (Gen Surgery)
8 Dr.G.Naveen M.S (Gen Surgery)
9 Dr.Yeruva Anil Reddy M.S (Gen Surgery)
10 Dr.Keerthy Chinnabathuni M.S (Gen Surgery)
11 Dr.Venkatesh Kolla M.S (Gen Surgery)
12 Dr.Siddha K.Loka Vijayan M.S (Gen Surgery)
1 Dr.Puvvala Sri Phani M.Ch (Surgical Oncology)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Vamsi Krishna Pothineni M.S (Orthopaedics)
2 Dr.Bhogaraju Sriram Tej M.S (Orthopaedics)
3 Dr.Mrudhula Buddana M.S (Orthopaedics)
4 Dr.Chetan Narra M.S (Orthopaedics)
5 Dr.Tiruveedula Pavan Kumar M.S (Orthopaedics)
6 Dr.Harshavardhan Surath M.S (Orthopaedics)
7 Dr.Pavan Kommineni M.S (Orthopaedics)
8 Dr.Venkateswara Reddy Seelam M.S (Orthopaedics)
9 Dr.Mallesh Rathod M.S (Orthopaedics)
10 Dr.Gurram Srikanth M.S (Orthopaedics)
11 Dr.Sandesh Reddy Yaratapalli M.S (Orthopaedics)
12 Dr.Krishna Sravanth. P M.S (Orthopaedics)
13 Dr.Srikanth Reddy Dumpa M.S (Orthopaedics)
14 Dr.Palukuri Nagendra M.S (Orthopaedics)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Sri Padma Ravali Kanigalpula M.S (OBG)
2 Dr.Nimmala Niharika M.S (OBG)
3 Dr.Siri Vummaneni M.S (OBG)
4 Dr.Lakshmi Sujani Chigurupati M.S (OBG)
5 Dr.Pudami Rajya Lakshmi M.S (OBG)
6 Dr.Lavanya R M.S (OBG)
7 Dr.Munipalle Smitha M.S (OBG)
8 Dr.Sushma Munnam M.S (OBG)
9 Dr.Maha Lakshmi Medapati DGO
10 Dr.G.Satya Deepti Surala M.S (OBG)
No Name Department
1 Dr.K.Dhanunjay Naidu M.D (Paediatrics)
2 Dr.Lakshmi Priyadarshini K M.D (Paediatrics)
3 Dr.Allagadda Dileep Kumar M.D (Paediatrics)
4 Dr.Anitha Chaganti M.D (Paediatrics)
5 Dr.Rakesh Babu Devabhakthuni M.D (Paediatrics)
6 Dr.Sagari Gullapalli M.D (Paediatrics)
7 Dr.Vijaya Bhaskar Thatty DNB (Paediatrics)
8 Dr.Ch.Ravi kiran M.D (Paediatrics)
9 Dr. V.V.S.P. Kumar Appasani M.D (Paediatrics)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Mohammad Khasim Shaik M.D (Anaeshtesia)
2 Dr.Manoj kumar Valluri M.D (Anaeshtesia)
3 Dr.Karthik Chowdary Yelavarthi M.D (Anaeshtesia)
4 Dr.Shaik Vahida M.D (Anaeshtesia)
5 Dr.Nagireddy Gogula M.D (Anaeshtesia)
6 Dr.Male Nagaraju M.D (Anaeshtesia)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Posem Keerthi DNB (DMRD)
2 Dr.Narmada Samanthapudi MD (Radiodiagnosis)
3 Dr.Jyothi Penumarti M.D (Radiodiagnosis)
4 Dr.Rajiya Baseri Nilofar M.D (Radiodiagnosis)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Surendra Manam M.D ( Radiotherapy)
2 Dr.Yashwanth Pamidi M.D ( Radiotherapy)
3 Dr.Kaladhar Chillara DNB (Radiotherapy)
1 Dr.Kandula Ramu DM (Medical Oncology)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Vinay Kumar Sajja M.D (Pulm Medicine)
2 Dr.Chakradhar Bolleddu M.D (Pulm Medicine)
3 Dr.Modepalli Anusha M.D (Pulm Medicine)
4 Dr.Bala krishna Nannapaneni M.D (Pulm Medicine)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Sindhura Manne M.D (Dermatology)
2 Dr.Sajja Uma Sankar M.D (DVL)
3 Dr.Gottimukkala Hari Chandana M.D (DVL)
4 Dr.Prathima Kongara M.D (DVL)
5 Dr.Puvvala Ragini DDVL
6 Dr.Kothamasu Lakshmi Sowmya M.D (DVL)
5 Dr.Sowjanya Mukkamala MD
No Name Department
1 Dr.Spandana Bokka M.D (Psychiatry)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Neeharika Gunturu DNB (ENT)
2 Dr.Moode Praveen Kumar M.S (ENT)
3 Dr.T.Venkateshwara Rao DLO(ENT)
4 Dr.D. Naveen DLO (ENT)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Sravani.D.M.P M.S (Ophthalmology)
2 Dr.Prasanna Sundari Gotukula M.S (Ophthalmology)
3 Dr. Kanchana Swathi Padma M.S (Ophthalmology)
4 Dr.Jasti Sahithi M.S (Ophthalmology)
5 Dr.Muppidi Manmitha Reddy M.S (Ophthalmology)
6 Dr.Chetana Lingam M.S (Ophthalmology)
7 Dr.Divya Deepthi Shyamala M.S (Ophthalmology
8 Dr.Vijay Bhaskar Gajjala M.S (Ophthalmology)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Gokul Krishna Reddy Nune M.D (Anatomy)
1 Dr.Gayam Srikanth Reddy M.D (Biochemistry)
1 Dr.Manikanta Veesam M.D (Pathology)
2 Dr.Bharath Teendra M.D (Pathology)
3 Dr.Mahathi Krothapalli M.D (Pathology)
4 Dr.Amulya Boddapati M.D (Pathology)
5 Dr.Manasa Rasaputra M.D (Pathology)
6 Dr.Bhargavi Munnangi M.D (Pathology)
1 Dr.Naseema Shaik M.D (Microbiology)
2 Dr.Jaya Laxmi Manem M.D (Microbiology)
1 Dr.Bollipo Joel Prasad M.D (Comm Medicine)
2 Dr.Venkata Suresh Anga M.D (Comm Medicine)
3 Dr.Donepudi Pavan Chand M.D (Comm Medicine)
No Name Department
1 Dr.Faizul Haq M.Ch (Urology)
2 Dr.Suresh Babu Vedala M.Ch (Urology)
3 Dr.J.Cornelius M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)
1 Dr.Kavya Pingali DM (Cardiology)
2 Dr. Anjith Vupputuri DM (Cardiology)
1 Dr.Vimala Ambati M.Ch.(Neurosurgery)
1 Dr.Sri Satyavathi Davulury M.Ch(CTVS)
1 Dr.Pavan Kumar Nimmala M.Ch (Paediatric Surgery)
2 Dr.Jeenepalli Srinivas Kishore M.Ch (Paediatric Surgery)

AP Para Medical Board
GMC Alumni of North America
Directorate of Medical Education
Medical Council of India
NTR University of Health Sciences