Super Speciality Admitted

Sl. No.

Rank

HT. No

Name

Course

Registered Council Name

1

1890

CD1853035

Dr B KIRAN KUMAR REDDY

DM – Cardiology

Telangana State Medical Council

2

1842

CD1869456

Dr VINAY KUMAR SAJJA

DM – Cardiology

Andhra Pradesh Medical Council

3

2984

CD1857111

Dr SHARAD JARTARGHAR

M.Ch – Neuro Surgery

Karnataka Medical Council

4

2817

CD1879680

Dr AWASARMOL SUMIT SAHEB RAO

M.Ch – Neuro Surgery

Maharashtra Medical Council

5

6019

CD1880413

Dr SUMAN RAMINENI

M.Ch – Paediatric Surgery

Andhra Pradesh Medical Council

6

1082

CD1870499

Dr RESHMA VEMURI

DM – Neurology

Andhra Pradesh Medical Council

7

1017

CD1876621

Dr R JAYA CHANDRA REDDY

DM – Neurology

Andhra Pradesh Medical Council

8

876

CD1875580

Dr ADITYA SHARMA

M.Ch – Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery

Rajasthan Medical Council

9

866

CD1882639

Dr Venkata Ravi Teja R

M.Ch – Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery

Andhra Pradesh Medical Council

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Rank/HT. No

Course

Category

1

Dr.V.Krishna Chaitanya K

18/902443

D.M(Neurology)

AU/Local

2

Dr.Gottipati Bindu Narmada

20/903659

D.M(Neurology)

AU/Local

3

Dr.Parre Shiva Kumar

13/901111

M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)

UR/Non Local

4

Dr.S.Maheswara Reddy Kallam

15/902525

M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)

AU/Local

5

Dr. Rohit Reddy A

19/901083

M.Ch (Neurosurgery)

UR/Non Local

Super Speciality

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Rank/HT. No

Course

Category

1

Dr.Anil Kumar Devanaboina

03/5209537

D.M(Neurology)

AU/Local

2

Dr.Lavu Harish

18/5309795

D.M(Neurology)

AU/Local

3

Dr.Thota Krishna Sumantha

04/5205729

M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)

UR/Non Local

4

Dr.Aslam Mohammed

35/5205548

M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)

AU/Local

5

Dr.Gopi Krishna Vutla

04/5208576

M.Ch (Neurosurgery)

UR/Non Local

6

Dr.Chanumolu Praveen

13/5308776

M.Ch (Neurosurgery)

UR/Non Local

Super Speciality

Sl. No.

Name of the P.G Students

Rank/HT. No

Course

Category

1

Dr.Rajeswari Daggumati

11/911090

D.M(Neurology)

AU/Local

2

Dr.Amalakanti Sridhar

18/911004

D.M(Neurology)

AU/Local

3

Dr.P.Sridhar

05/913203

M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)

UR/Non Local

4

Dr.Gnana Prakash Polumtla

22/911034

M.Ch (Genito Urinary Surgery)

AU/Local

5

Dr.Kesari Venkateswarlu

11/911049

M.Ch (Neurosurgery)

AU/Local

6

Dr.Penchalaiah Gaddala

18/911080

M.Ch (Neurosurgery)

UR/Non Local

7

Dr.Mohd Zakir Mohiuddin Owais

12/913184

M.Ch (Paediatric Surgery)

UR/Non Local

AP Para Medical Board
GMC Alumni of North America
Directorate of Medical Education
Medical Council of India
NTR University of Health Sciences